Privacy Policy

APC Technology respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth of Australia) and is required to comply with the National Privacy Principles in respect to the collection of personal information from individuals.

Use of Personal information

Be assured that we keep all personal information submitted to us in the strictest confidence. We do not rent or sell your personal information to any third party without your permission. However, we must fully cooperate should a situation arise where we are required by law to provide information about a customer.

Email Newsletter

Visitors who subscribe to the APC Technology Email Newsletter will receive an email newsletter each month.  Recipients of the Email Newsletter may choose to ‘unsubscribe’ from our mailing list by following the directions in the email.

APC Technology will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it to other individuals or businesses, without your consent. 

Request for Personal Information Held by APC Technology

If at any time you wish to know what information we hold about you, then please contact us and we will provide you with the information.  

More Information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au.

Can’t find what you’re looking for… or want more information?

For more information about a product or solution for your requirements Contact Us Now

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons